Reflections
Ex: Kingfish
Out of service
Length
32.6m
Volume
216 GT
Year
1997

Reflections Yacht

Reflections is a motor yacht with a length of 32.6m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Reflections in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.98m and a volume of 216 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kingfish, features exterior design by Setzer Design Group, with naval architecture by Paragon Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reflections, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Reflections. The yacht Reflections has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 22,000 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reflections superyacht is listed as number 4245th. She is the 38th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Reflections is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Reflections, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Reflections is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2350 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Reflections was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 567 yachts that were sold in 2016. It is not known if yacht Reflections has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1997 2016-2 Kingfish

Dimensions

Overall length 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 216

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 933 1251 2
Total 1866 2502

Sales info

The 32.6m Christensen motor yacht Reflections is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reflections yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.6m Christensen motor yacht Reflections is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reflections yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement