Reflections
Ex: La Sirene, Latina, Big Eagle, Idyll, Lady Hawke, Reflections, and Midsummer Dream
For sale
In operation
Length
29.96m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1982
Built by
Broward🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Reflections Yacht

Reflections is a motor yacht with a length of 29.96m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Reflections in 1982. The superyacht has a beam of 6.07m, a draft of 1.77m and a volume of 115 GT.

The Reflections, previously named Midsummer Dream, Reflections, Lady Hawke, Idyll, Big Eagle, Latina, La Sirene,. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reflections, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Reflections. The yacht Reflections has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Scania engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,925 liters of fuel on board, and 4,542 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reflections superyacht is listed as number 5802nd. She is the 96th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Reflections is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 8 photos of yacht Reflections. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Reflections is currently for sale at an asking price of with Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Reflections was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Reflections has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2017-8 Midsummer Dream
Reflections
Lady Hawke
Idyll
Big Eagle
Latina
La Sirene

Dimensions

Overall length 29.96m (98'4")
Beam 6.07m (19'11")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 115
Net tonnage 95
Full load displacement 97

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale, FL
Country United States
Year 1982

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,925L (4,999.455g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Scania Diesel 503 675 2
Total 1007 1350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reflections yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reflections yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement