Reflections
Ex: Wehr Nuts, High Tide II, and Cachee
In operation
Length
37.8m
Volume
280 GT
Year
1999

Reflections Yacht

Reflections is a motor yacht with a length of 37.8m. The yacht's builder is Christensen from United States who delivered superyacht Reflections in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 8.38m, a draft of 2.04m and a volume of 280 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Cachee, High Tide II, Wehr Nuts, features exterior design by Christensen Shipyards, LLC., while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Christensen Shipyards, LLC.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reflections, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Reflections. The yacht Reflections has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 30,280 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reflections superyacht is listed as number 2590th. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Christensen. The owner of yacht Reflections is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Reflections.

Reflections is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Reflections was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Reflections has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-3-6 Cachee
High Tide II
Wehr Nuts

Dimensions

Overall length 37.8m (124'0")
Length at waterline 33.76m (110'9")
Beam 8.38m (27'6")
Draught max. 2.04m (6'8")
Gross tonnage 280

Build

Builder Christensen Shipyards, LLC.
Port Vancouver, WA
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 30,280L (7,999.128g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 37.8m Christensen motor yacht Reflections is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reflections yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.8m Christensen motor yacht Reflections is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reflections yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement