SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Reflexions Yacht

The 32.6m Reflexions yacht (ex: Kingfish) was built in 1997 by Christensen. She features an exterior design by Setzer. She reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Kingfish

Dimensions

Overall length 32.6m (106'11")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.98m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 216

Build

Port Vancouver
Country United States
Year 1997

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range /4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 DITA Diesel 933 1251 2
Total 1866 2502

Sales info

The 32.6m Christensen motor yacht Reflexions is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reflexions yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.6m Christensen motor yacht Reflexions is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reflexions yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Christensen yachts (21)

Christensen yachts for sale (14)