Regal
Ex: Frailech
In operation
Length
27.42m
Volume
103 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Pershing🇮🇹

Regal Yacht

Regal is a motor yacht with a length of 27.42m. The yacht's builder is Pershing from Italy who delivered superyacht Regal in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.23m, a draft of 1.65m and a volume of 103 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Frailech, features exterior design by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, while her interior was penned by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni, with naval architecture by Ital Projects - Fulvio de Simoni. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Regal, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Regal. The Pershing 90 Open yacht Regal has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 38.0 kn and a top speed of 44.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Regal superyacht is listed as number 6739th. She is the 43rd-largest yacht built by Pershing. The owner of Pershing 90 Open yacht Regal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Regal.

Regal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Pershing 90 Open yachts for sale in the world and 13 Pershing 90 Open yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Regal was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1241 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Regal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008-7 2021 Frailech

Dimensions

Overall length 27.42m (89'12")
Length at waterline 23.98m (78'8")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 103
Full load displacement 75
Half load displacement 66

Build

Builder Pershing S.p.a.
Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 44.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 2000 2
Total 2983 4000

Sales info

The 27.42m Pershing motor yacht Regal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Regal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 27.42m Pershing motor yacht Regal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Regal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement