SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Regina K Yacht

The 32.0m Regina K yacht (ex: Diletta) was built in 2008 by Cantieri di Pisa. She features an exterior design by Cantieri di Pisa and an interior by Tommaso Ziffer. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Diletta

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Beam 7.07m (23'2")
Gross tonnage 195

Build

Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,100L (4,517.341g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 32.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Regina K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Regina K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Cantieri di Pisa motor yacht Regina K is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Regina K yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Diletta yacht cruising off Porto Ercole
Diletta yacht cruising off Porto Ercole

All Cantieri di Pisa yachts (42)

Cantieri di Pisa yachts for sale (13)