SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Regulus Yacht

The 38.63m Regulus yacht (ex: Larissa) was built in 2010 by Sunseeker. She features an exterior design by Sunseeker. She cruises at 20.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 26.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2013-3 2015-6 Larissa
2010 2013-5 Le Volpi

Dimensions

Overall length 38.63m (126'9")
Length at waterline 30.8m (101'1")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.67m (8'9")
Gross tonnage 286
Full load displacement 165

Build

Port Poole
Country United Kingdom
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sunseeker
exterior Sunseeker

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 27,800L (7,343.982g)
Water capacity 5,228L (1,381.091g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M93 Diesel 2580 3460 2
Total 5160 6920

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

All Sunseeker yachts (140)

Sunseeker yachts for sale (81)