Rehab
Ex: Rec Loose, Desired Port, and Devine
For sale
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1998
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rehab Yacht

The 27m Rehab yacht (ex: Devine) was built in 1998 by Tarrab. She features an exterior design by Tarrab and an interior by Tarrab. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Devine
Desired Port
Rec Loose

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.71m (22'0")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Tarrab Yachts
Port Tigre Buenos Aires
Country Argentina
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Tarrab Yachts
Exterior Tarrab Yachts
Interior Tarrab Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,388L (2,480.047g)
Water capacity 984L (259.945g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 999 1340 2
Total 1998 2680

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rehab yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rehab yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement