SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Release Me Yacht

The 40m Release Me yacht (ex: Angel Wings) was built in 2012 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2012-5 2019-5 Angel Wings

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 333

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2012

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,476L (9,900.11g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Release Me is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Release Me yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 39.62m Westport motor yacht Release Me is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Release Me yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Angel Wings in Isla Mujeres
Angel Wings in Isla Mujeres

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (31)