SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Relentless Yacht

The 39.62m Relentless yacht (ex: Horizon) was built in 2005 by Westport. She features an exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall and an interior by Pacific Custom Interiors. She cruises at 24.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-6 Horizon
Boardwalk

Dimensions

Overall length 39.62m (129'12")
Length at waterline 35.02m (114'11")
Beam 7.92m (25'12")
Draught max. 2.01m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 307

Build

Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2005

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 37,472L (9,899.053g)
Water capacity 6,132L (1,619.903g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Relentless yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium

Relentless yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Relentless yacht dining table
Relentless yacht docked

All Westport yachts (104)

Westport yachts for sale (28)