Relentless
Ex: Victory Lane and Mia Elise
In operation
Length
43.28m
Volume
391 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Trinity🇺🇸

Relentless Yacht

Relentless is a motor yacht with a length of 43.28m. The yacht's builder is Trinity from United States who delivered superyacht Relentless in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 8.41m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 391 GT.

The Relentless, previously named Mia Elise, Victory Lane, features exterior design by Trinity Yachts, LLC, while her interior was penned by Dee Robinson Interiors, with naval architecture by Trinity Yachts, LLC. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Relentless, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Relentless. The yacht Relentless has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.5 kn and a top speed of 19.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.5 kn. The yacht carries 41,640 liters of fuel on board, and 9,842 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Relentless superyacht is listed as number 1630th. She is the 42nd-largest yacht built by Trinity. The owner of yacht Relentless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Relentless, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Relentless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2191 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Relentless was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 823 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Relentless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002-11-6 2003-11-25 Mia Elise
2002-5-16 2002-11-6 Victory Lane

Dimensions

Overall length 43.28m (141'12")
Beam 8.41m (27'7")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 391
Full load displacement 170

Build

Builder Trinity Yachts, LLC
Port New Orleans, LA
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 5 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 41,640L (11,000.122g)
Water capacity 9,842L (2,599.981g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 43.28m Trinity motor yacht Relentless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Relentless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.28m Trinity motor yacht Relentless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Relentless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement