Relentless Pursuit
Ex: Marlena and Capricho
In operation
Length
28.96m
Volume
146 GT
Year
2011

Relentless Pursuit Yacht

The 29m Relentless Pursuit yacht (ex: Capricho) was built in 2011 by Jim Smith Boats. She features an exterior design by Jim Smith Boats. She cruises at 34 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
Capricho
2011 2013-9 Marlena

Dimensions

Overall length 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.01m (22'12")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 146

Build

Builder Jim Smith Tournament Boats Inc.
Port Stuart
Country United States
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 34.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 28.96m Jim Smith Boats motor yacht Relentless Pursuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Relentless Pursuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.96m Jim Smith Boats motor yacht Relentless Pursuit is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Relentless Pursuit yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement