Remain Calm
Ex: Christina and Badonkadonk
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
88 GT
Year
2000

Remain Calm Yacht

Remain Calm is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Merritt Boats & Engine Works from United States who delivered superyacht Remain Calm in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 6.17m, a draft of 1.57m and a volume of 88 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Badonkadonk, Christina, features exterior design by Merritt Boats & Engine Works, with naval architecture by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Remain Calm, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Remain Calm. The yacht Remain Calm has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 34.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 3,200 liters of fuel on board, and 400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Remain Calm superyacht is listed as number 8358th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Merritt Boats & Engine Works. The owner of yacht Remain Calm is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Remain Calm.

Remain Calm is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Remain Calm was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 803 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Remain Calm has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Badonkadonk
Christina

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Beam 6.17m (20'3")
Draught max. 1.57m (5'2")
Gross tonnage 88
Net tonnage 26

Build

Builder Merritt Boats & Engine Works
Port Pompano Beach
Country United States
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,200L (845.35g)
Water capacity 400L (105.669g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 24.38m Merritt Boats & Engine Works motor yacht Remain Calm is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Remain Calm yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Merritt Boats & Engine Works motor yacht Remain Calm is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Remain Calm yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement