SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Rena Yacht

The 34.98m Rena yacht (ex: Rena N) was built in 2009 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Luca Dini. She cruises at 28.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Rena N

Dimensions

Overall length 34.98m (114'9")
Beam 7.4m (24'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 124

Build

Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 21,270L (5,618.938g)
Water capacity 4,960L (1,310.293g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

For sale
Asking price

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Advertisement

Photos

Rena in Zeas Marina
Rena in Zeas Marina

All Admiral yachts (42)

Admiral yachts for sale (15)