Renegade
Ex: Fiesta 23, Renegade, and Robusto
In operation
Length
50.67m
Volume
499 GT
Year
1992

Renegade Yacht

The 51m Renegade yacht (ex: Robusto) was built in 1992 by Lloyds Ships. She features an exterior design by Bernie Cohen Design and Rainsford Mann Design and an interior by Rainsford Mann Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 18.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Previous names

From To Name
Robusto
Renegade
Fiesta 23

Dimensions

Overall length 50.67m (166'3")
Length at waterline 39.5m (129'7")
Original length overall 42.67m (139'12")
Beam 8.93m (29'4")
Draught max. 2.8m (9'2")
Gross tonnage 499

Build

Builder Lloyds Ships
Port Brisbane
Country Australia
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /3860 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 2237 3000 2
Total 4474 6000

Sales info

The 50.67m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Renegade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Renegade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 50.67m Lloyds Ships motor yacht Renegade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Renegade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement