Rent Spent
Ex: Contigo
In operation
Length
34.08m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Rent Spent Yacht

Rent Spent is a motor yacht with a length of 34.08m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Rent Spent in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.28m, a draft of 1.71m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Contigo, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. The Westport 112 yacht Rent Spent has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rent Spent superyacht is listed as number 3746th. She is the 130th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Rent Spent is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Rent Spent, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Rent Spent is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2013 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 8 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 67 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Rent Spent was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 384 yachts that were sold in 2012. It is not known if yacht Rent Spent has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-11 Contigo

Dimensions

Overall length 34.08m (111'10")
Length at waterline 30.08m (98'8")
Beam 7.28m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.71m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.08m Westport motor yacht Rent Spent is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rent Spent yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.08m Westport motor yacht Rent Spent is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rent Spent yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement