SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Reposado Yacht

The 31.85m Reposado yacht (ex: Flipper) was built in 2001 by Crescent Custom. She features an exterior design by Jack Sarin. She cruises at 19.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2001 2013-11 Flipper

Dimensions

Overall length 31.85m (104'6")
Length at waterline 28.1m (92'2")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 178

Build

Port Richmond
Country Canada
Year 2001

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,395L (4,859.444g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 31.85m Crescent Custom motor yacht Reposado is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reposado yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.85m Crescent Custom motor yacht Reposado is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Reposado yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Reposado in Palm Beach

All Crescent Custom yachts (13)

Crescent Custom yachts for sale (5)