Reset
Ex: North Star
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
94 GT
Year
1999
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Reset Yacht

Reset is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Glasstech Corp. from United States who delivered superyacht Reset in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 5.03m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 94 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named North Star, features exterior design by Glasstech Corp., with naval architecture by Glasstech Corp.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Reset, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Reset. The yacht Reset has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Reset superyacht is listed as number 6345th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Glasstech Corp.. The owner of yacht Reset is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Reset. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018 United States. Right now more than 13 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9215 refits worldwide.

Reset is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Reset has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1999 2019 North Star

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 5.03m (16'6")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 94
Net tonnage 75

Build

Builder Glasstech Corp.
Port Miami
Country United States
Year 1999

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 412 553 2
Total 825 1106

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reset yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Reset yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement