SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Resilience Yacht

The 49.9m Resilience yacht (ex: My Dream) was built in 2008 by Ortona Navi. She features an exterior design by Progetti & Associati. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 11.

Previous names

From To Name
My Dream
Mar
Mare
Marcelita

Dimensions

Overall length 49.9m (163'9")
Beam 9.19m (30'2")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 591

Build

Port Ortona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 5 Double
Number of crew 11

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3800 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1174 1574 2
Total 2347 3148

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Mar yacht in Monaco
Mar arriving in Nice

All Ortona Navi yachts (2)

Ortona Navi yachts for sale (1)