Restless
Ex: Alie
In operation
Length
26.82m
Volume
121 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Princess🇬🇧

Restless Yacht

Restless is a motor yacht with a length of 26.82m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Restless in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.78m and a volume of 121 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Alie, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Olesinski Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Restless, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Restless. The Princess Y88 yacht Restless has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Restless superyacht is listed as number 6996th. She is the 67th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess Y88 yacht Restless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Restless, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Restless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2347 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Princess Y88 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Princess Y88 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Restless was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1015 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Restless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018 2019-11 Alie

Dimensions

Overall length 26.82m (87'12")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.78m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 121
Full load displacement 67

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth, Devon
Country United Kingdom
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V2000 M96L Diesel 1453 1948 2
Total 2905 3896

Sales info

The 26.82m Princess motor yacht Restless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Restless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.82m Princess motor yacht Restless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Restless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement