Restless
Ex: Starburst and Samba
In operation
Length
35.15m
Volume
248 GT
Year
2019

Restless Yacht

Restless is a motor yacht with a length of 35.15m. The yacht's builder is Princess from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Restless in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 2.11m and a volume of 248 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Samba, Starburst, features exterior design by Princess Yachts, with naval architecture by Princess Yachts. The Princess 35M yacht Restless has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,250 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Restless superyacht is listed as number 3168th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Princess. The owner of Princess 35M yacht Restless is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 79 photos of yacht Restless, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Restless is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Princess 35M yachts for sale in the world and 6 Princess 35M yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Restless was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Restless has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-7 Samba
2019 Starburst

Dimensions

Overall length 35.15m (115'4")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 2.11m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 248
Full load displacement 135

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Port Plymouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 2019

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,250L (858.559g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1435 1925 2
Total 2871 3850

Sales info

The 35.15m Princess motor yacht Restless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Restless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.15m Princess motor yacht Restless is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Restless yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement