Revelry
Ex: 4You
In operation
Length
54.3m
Volume
642 GT
Year
2012
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Revelry Yacht

Revelry is a motor yacht with a length of 54.3m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Revelry in 2012. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 3.15m and a volume of 642 GT.

The Revelry, previously named 4You, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Revelry, and she also has accommodation for 13 crew members including the captain of Revelry. The Amels Limited Edition 180 yacht Revelry has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 115,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Revelry superyacht is listed as number 703rd. She is the 54th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of Amels Limited Edition 180 yacht Revelry is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht Revelry, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Revelry is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Amels Limited Edition 180 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Amels Limited Edition 180 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Revelry was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1329 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Revelry has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-6 2021-2 4You

Dimensions

Overall length 54.3m (178'2")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 3.15m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 642

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2012

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 13
Crew cabins 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 115,000L (30,379.78g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M70 Diesel 905 1213 2
Total 1809 2426

Sales info

The 54.3m Amels motor yacht Revelry is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Revelry yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.3m Amels motor yacht Revelry is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Revelry yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement