Revolver
Ex: Tongue
In operation
Length
34.2m
Volume
177 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Tecnomar🇮🇹

Revolver Yacht

Revolver is a motor yacht with a length of 34.2m. The yacht's builder is Tecnomar from Italy who delivered superyacht Revolver in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m and a volume of 177 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Tongue, features exterior design by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, while her interior was penned by Luca Dini Design & Architecture, with naval architecture by Tecnomar. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Revolver, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Revolver. The Tecnomar Velvet 35 yacht Revolver has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Revolver superyacht is listed as number 3482nd. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by Tecnomar. The owner of Tecnomar Velvet 35 yacht Revolver is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Revolver.

Revolver is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Tecnomar Velvet 35 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Tecnomar Velvet 35 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Revolver has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tongue

Dimensions

Overall length 34.2m (112'2")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Gross tonnage 177
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Tecnomar
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TE94 Diesel 1704 2285 2
Total 3408 4570

Sales info

The 34.2m Tecnomar motor yacht Revolver is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Revolver yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.2m Tecnomar motor yacht Revolver is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Revolver yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement