Rhino
Ex: Roxana and Ohana
For sale
In operation
Length
46.93m
Volume
492 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Admiral🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rhino Yacht

The 47m Rhino yacht (ex: Ohana) was built in 1998 by Admiral. She features an exterior design by Donald Starkey and an interior by Donald Starkey. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Previous names

From To Name
Ohana
Roxana

Dimensions

Overall length 46.93m (153'12")
Length at waterline 40.23m (131'12")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 492
Full load displacement 195

Build

Builder Admiral Marine Works
Port Port Angeles
Country United States
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 47,763L (12,617.647g)
Water capacity 7,003L (1,849.997g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B DITA Diesel 1230 1649 2
Total 2459 3298

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rhino yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rhino yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement