SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ria Yacht

The 46.7m Ria yacht (ex: Ari) was built in 2010 by Heesen. She features an exterior design by Omega Architects. She reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-3 Ari
2010-12 2012-3 Air
2010-12 Kardin

Dimensions

Overall length 46.7m (153'3")
Beam 8.83m (28'12")
Draught max. 2.85m (9'4")
Gross tonnage 499
Full load displacement 360

Build

Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 2010

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 60,000L (15,850.32g)
Water capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 8V 4000 M70 Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Ria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.7m Heesen motor yacht Ria is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ria yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement
Advertisement

Photos

Air in the Mediterranean
Air in the Mediterranean

All Heesen yachts (70)

Heesen yachts for sale (26)