Riana
Ex: Queen of Andaman
In operation
Length
41.0m
Volume
223 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Neta🇹🇷

Riana Yacht

Riana is a sailing yacht with a length of 41.0m. The yacht's builder is Neta from Turkey who delivered superyacht Riana in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.45m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 223 GT.

The gulet yacht, previously named Queen of Andaman, features exterior design by Marine Survey Bureau. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Riana, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Riana. The yacht Riana has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Riana superyacht is listed as number 1953rd. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Neta. The owner of yacht Riana is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Riana, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles.

Riana is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2196 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Riana was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Riana has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 Queen of Andaman

Dimensions

Overall length 41.0m (134'6")
Length on deck 36.0m (118'1")
Beam 8.45m (27'9")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 223

Build

Builder Neta Marine
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Subtypes Gulet
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 2 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 41.0m Neta sailing yacht Riana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 41.0m Neta sailing yacht Riana is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riana yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement