SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Riana II Yacht

The 36.5m Riana II yacht (ex: H1) was built in 2014 by SanLorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 24.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-7 H1

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Length at waterline 30.3m (99'5")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.25m (7'5")
Gross tonnage 281
Full load displacement 175

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 19,900L (5,257.023g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1966 2636 2
Total 3931 5272

Sales info

The 36.5m SanLorenzo motor yacht Riana II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riana II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.5m SanLorenzo motor yacht Riana II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riana II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Riana II yacht in Athens
Riana II yacht in Athens

All SanLorenzo yachts (160)

SanLorenzo yachts for sale (61)