Ricardo
Ex: Eco Blu
In operation
Length
31.97m
Volume
198 GT
Year
1974
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Ricardo Yacht

Ricardo is a motor yacht with a length of 31.97m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Ricardo in 1974. The superyacht has a beam of 7.41m, a draft of 1.83m and a volume of 198 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Eco Blu, features exterior design by Admiral, with naval architecture by Admiral. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ricardo , and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Ricardo. The yacht Ricardo has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 5,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ricardo superyacht is listed as number 4542nd. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Ricardo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Ricardo .

Ricardo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ricardo was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 816 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Ricardo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 Eco Blu

Dimensions

Overall length 31.97m (104'11")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 7.41m (24'4")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")
Gross tonnage 198

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1974

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Naval Admiral
Exterior Admiral

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 5,000L (1,320.86g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 331 TC81 Diesel 1007 1350 3
Total 3020 4050

Sales info

The 31.97m Admiral motor yacht Ricardo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ricardo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.97m Admiral motor yacht Ricardo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ricardo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement