Rich Guys Nickel
Ex: Huey's Island and Julia Dorothy
In operation
Length
31.99m
Volume
178 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

Rich Guys Nickel Yacht

The 32m Rich Guys Nickel yacht (ex: Julia Dorothy) was built in 2008 by Johnson. She features an exterior design by Dixon and an interior by Dixon. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2021-5 Julia Dorothy
Huey's Island

Dimensions

Overall length 31.99m (104'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 178
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range /1150 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,150L (4,002.206g)
Water capacity 2,270L (599.67g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

The 31.99m Johnson motor yacht Rich Guys Nickel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rich Guys Nickel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.99m Johnson motor yacht Rich Guys Nickel is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rich Guys Nickel yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement