Richar
Ex: Romance and Royal Rubin
In operation
Length
56.5m
Volume
944 GT
Year
2008
Built by
CRN🇮🇹

Richar Yacht

Richar is a motor yacht with a length of 56.5m. The yacht's builder is CRN from Italy who delivered superyacht Richar in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 10.2m, a draft of 3.3m and a volume of 944 GT.

The Richar, previously named Royal Rubin, Romance, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by CRN, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Richar, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members including the captain of Richar. The yacht Richar has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/4000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 110,000 liters of fuel on board, and 22,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Richar superyacht is listed as number 589th. She is the 19th-largest yacht built by CRN. The owner of yacht Richar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Richar, and she is featured in 5 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Richar is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Richar was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Richar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-7 2022-7 Royal Rubin
2008-4 2015-7 Romance

Dimensions

Overall length 56.5m (185'4")
Length at waterline 50.8m (166'8")
Beam 10.2m (33'6")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 944
Full load displacement 785

Build

Builder CRN
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval CRN
Exterior Zuccon International Project
Interior CRN

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Owner's suite, 3 VIP cabins, 2 twin cabins
Number of crew 14
Crew cabins 7 Cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4000 n/M
Fuel capacity 110,000L (29,058.92g)
Water capacity 22,000L (5,811.784g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1454 1950 2
Total 2908 3900

Sales info

The 56.5m CRN motor yacht Richar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Richar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 56.5m CRN motor yacht Richar is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Richar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement