Ring Andersen
Ex: 180
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
101 GT
Year
1948

Ring Andersen Yacht

Ring Andersen is a sailing yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft from Denmark who delivered superyacht Ring Andersen in 1948. The superyacht has a beam of 6.49m, a draft of 3.05m and a volume of 101 GT.

The Ring Andersen, previously named 180,. The yacht Ring Andersen has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by 1 Detroit Diesel engine, which give her a cruising speed of 8.0 kn and a top speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 8.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ring Andersen superyacht is listed as number 3399th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft. The owner of yacht Ring Andersen is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Ring Andersen is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2303 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Ring Andersen has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
180

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length on deck 28.35m (93'0")
Length at waterline 23.77m (77'12")
Beam 6.49m (21'4")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 101
Full load displacement 155

Build

Builder J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft
Port Svendborg
Country Denmark
Year 1948

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 8V 71N Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 34.75m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Ring Andersen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ring Andersen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m J. Ring Andersen Skibsvaerft sailing yacht Ring Andersen is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ring Andersen yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement