Rio Dulce
Ex: Moon River
For sale
In operation
Length
24.66m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Princess🇬🇧
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rio Dulce Yacht

The 25m Rio Dulce yacht (ex: Moon River) was built in 2018 by Princess. She features an exterior design by Olesinski and an interior by Princess. She reaches a top speed of 39.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5-28 Moon River

Dimensions

Overall length 24.66m (80'11")
Length at waterline 24.04m (78'10")
Beam 5.76m (18'11")
Draught max. 1.77m (5'10")
Gross tonnage 95
Net tonnage 76
Full load displacement 54

Build

Builder Princess Yachts
Country United Kingdom
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 39.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,350L (356.632g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN MAN V12-1900 Diesel 1416 1899 2
Total 2832 3798

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rio Dulce yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rio Dulce yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement