Rising Dawn
Ex: Highly Motivated
In operation
Length
43.3m
Volume
397 GT
Year
2021

Rising Dawn Yacht

Rising Dawn is a motor yacht with a length of 43.3m. The yacht's builder is Gulf Craft from United Arab Emirates who delivered superyacht Rising Dawn in 2021. The superyacht has a beam of 8.2m and a volume of 397 GT.

The Rising Dawn, previously named Highly Motivated, features exterior design by Gulf Craft , while her interior was penned by Cristiano Gatto Design, with naval architecture by Gulf Craft . Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rising Dawn, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Rising Dawn. The Majesty 140 yacht Rising Dawn has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/4750 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,550 liters of fuel on board, and 8,440 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rising Dawn superyacht is listed as number 1653rd. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Gulf Craft . The owner of Majesty 140 yacht Rising Dawn is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Rising Dawn. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Rising Dawn is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1774 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Majesty 140 yachts for sale in the world and 4 Majesty 140 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Rising Dawn was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1068 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Rising Dawn has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021 2022 Highly Motivated

Dimensions

Overall length 43.3m (142'1")
Beam 8.2m (26'11")
Gross tonnage 397
Full load displacement 225

Build

Builder Gulf Craft
Port Umm al-Quwain
Country United Arab Emirates
Year 2021

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4750 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,550L (11,768.863g)
Water capacity 8,440L (2,229.612g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 43.3m Gulf Craft motor yacht Rising Dawn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rising Dawn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 43.3m Gulf Craft motor yacht Rising Dawn is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rising Dawn yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement