Risk & Reward
Ex: Rainmaker, Milk Money, Lady Z, and Far Niente
For sale
In operation
Length
34.11m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2001
Built by
Westport🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Risk & Reward Yacht

Risk & Reward is a motor yacht with a length of 34.11m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Risk & Reward in 2001. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Far Niente, Lady Z, Milk Money, Rainmaker, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, while her interior was penned by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Westport Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Risk & Reward , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Risk & Reward. The yacht Risk & Reward has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Risk & Reward superyacht is listed as number 3523rd. She is the 80th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of yacht Risk & Reward is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Risk & Reward .

Risk & Reward is currently for sale at an asking price of with MacGregor Yachts. There are currently 2331 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Risk & Reward was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Risk & Reward has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-3 Far Niente
Lady Z
2009-10 2014-11 Milk Money
2001 2009-10 Rainmaker

Dimensions

Overall length 34.11m (111'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Country United States
Year 2001

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 0 0 2
Total 0 0

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Risk & Reward yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Risk & Reward yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement