Risk & Reward
Ex: Impetuous and Wonder
For sale
In operation
Length
35.58m
Volume
252 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Risk & Reward Yacht

Risk & Reward is a motor yacht with a length of 35.58m. The yacht's builder is Crescent Custom from United States who delivered superyacht Risk & Reward in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 7.75m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 252 GT.

The Risk & Reward, previously named Wonder, Impetuous, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Risk & Reward, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Risk & Reward. The yacht Risk & Reward has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 17.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,500 liters of fuel on board, and 4,920 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Risk & Reward superyacht is listed as number 3018th. She is the 9th-largest yacht built by Crescent Custom. The owner of yacht Risk & Reward is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Risk & Reward, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2016.

Risk & Reward is currently for sale at an asking price of with MacGregor Yachts. There are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Risk & Reward was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 845 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Risk & Reward has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019-11 2020-12 Wonder
2004 2019-11-7 Impetuous

Dimensions

Overall length 35.58m (116'9")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 252
Net tonnage 122
Full load displacement 165

Build

Builder Crescent Custom Yachts
Port Richmond
Country United States
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 2 Double cabins, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 4,920L (1,299.726g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Risk & Reward yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Risk & Reward yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement