Risky Business
Ex: Top Dog and Cajun Dancer
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
245 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Risky Business Yacht

Risky Business is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Risky Business in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 7.32m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 245 GT.

The Risky Business, previously named Cajun Dancer, Top Dog, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Risky Business, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Risky Business. The Westport 112 yacht Risky Business has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Risky Business superyacht is listed as number 3616th. She is the 118th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Risky Business is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Risky Business. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Risky Business is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 61 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Risky Business was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 867 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Risky Business has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-8 Cajun Dancer
Top Dog

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.32m (24'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 245

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Risky Business is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Risky Business yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Risky Business is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Risky Business yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement