Rite Angler
Ex: Alexis
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
104 GT
Year
2009

Rite Angler Yacht

Rite Angler is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States who delivered superyacht Rite Angler in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.81m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 104 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, trawler yacht, previously named Alexis, features exterior design by Viking Yachts, with naval architecture by Viking Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rite Angler The Viking 82 yacht Rite Angler has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 14,195 liters of fuel on board, and 1,060 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rite Angler superyacht is listed as number 8462nd. She is the 44th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. The owner of Viking 82 yacht Rite Angler is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Rite Angler, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Rite Angler is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1998 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Viking 82 yachts for sale in the world and 14 Viking 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Rite Angler was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 679 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Rite Angler has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Alexis

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.81m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 104
Full load displacement 74

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna, NJ
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman, Trawler
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 14,195L (3,749.922g)
Water capacity 1,060L (280.022g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

The 24.99m Viking Yachts motor yacht Rite Angler is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rite Angler yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Viking Yachts motor yacht Rite Angler is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rite Angler yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement