Riva Folgore 88/03
For sale
In operation
Length
26.92m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2021
Built by
Riva🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Riva Folgore 88/03 Yacht

Riva Folgore 88/03 is a motor yacht with a length of 26.92m. The yacht's builder is Riva from Italy who delivered superyacht Riva Folgore 88/03 in 2021. The superyacht has a draft of 1.97m and a volume of 128 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named [email protected], features exterior design by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), while her interior was penned by Officina Italiana Design (Mauro Micheli), with naval architecture by Riva S.p.A.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Riva Folgore 88/03, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Riva Folgore 88/03. The Riva 88 Folgore yacht Riva Folgore 88/03 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 30.0 kn and a top speed of 36.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Riva Folgore 88/03 superyacht is listed as number 7257th. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Riva. The owner of Riva 88 Folgore yacht Riva Folgore 88/03 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Riva Folgore 88/03.

Riva Folgore 88/03 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Allied Marine. There are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Riva 88 Folgore yachts for sale in the world and 13 Riva 88 Folgore yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Riva Folgore 88/03 was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1088 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Riva Folgore 88/03 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2022 [email protected]

Dimensions

Overall length 26.92m (88'4")
Length on deck 23.98m (78'8")
Length at waterline 22.12m (72'7")
Original length overall 6.31m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.97m (6'6")
Gross tonnage 128
Full load displacement 82
Light load displacement 70

Build

Builder Riva S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2021

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 36.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range /35 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96 Diesel 1816 2435 2
Total 3632 4870

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Riva Folgore 88/03 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Riva Folgore 88/03 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement