Riva I
Ex: Euphoria, Nataly, and Riva
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Riva I Yacht

Riva I is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Riva I in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Riva I, previously named Riva, Nataly, Euphoria, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Riva I, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Riva I. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Riva I has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 37,453 liters of fuel on board, and 8,264 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Riva I superyacht is listed as number 2844th. She is the 188th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Riva I is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Riva I.

Riva I is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Riva I was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Riva I has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-1-12 2018-2-15 Riva
Nataly
Euphoria

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,453L (9,894.034g)
Water capacity 8,264L (2,183.117g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 DITA Diesel 1119 1501 2
Total 2239 3002

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Riva I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riva I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Riva I is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riva I yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement