Riva Italia
Ex: Ile Flottante, Andorian, and Eidangerfjord
In operation
Length
40.1m
Volume
190 GT
Year
1961

Riva Italia Yacht

Riva Italia is a motor yacht with a length of 40.1m. The yacht's builder is Fincantieri from Italy who delivered superyacht Riva Italia in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 6.3m, a draft of 1.61m and a volume of 190 GT.

The Riva Italia, previously named Eidangerfjord, Andorian, Ile Flottante,. The yacht Riva Italia has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,000 liters of fuel on board, and 13,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Riva Italia superyacht is listed as number 2067th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Fincantieri. The owner of yacht Riva Italia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Riva Italia. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2006.

Riva Italia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Riva Italia was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 337 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Riva Italia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1999 2011-5 Eidangerfjord
Andorian
1961 Ile Flottante

Dimensions

Overall length 40.1m (131'7")
Length at waterline 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 6.3m (20'8")
Draught max. 1.61m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 190
Full load displacement 116

Build

Builder Fincantieri Yachts
Port Genoa
Country Italy
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)
Water capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 40.1m Fincantieri motor yacht Riva Italia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riva Italia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.1m Fincantieri motor yacht Riva Italia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Riva Italia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement