Rivendell
Ex: Rivendell of Wight
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
69 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Oyster🇬🇧
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Rivendell Yacht

Rivendell is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Oyster from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Rivendell in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.32m, a draft of 3.29m and a volume of 69 GT.

The Rivendell, previously named Rivendell of Wight, features exterior design by Humphreys Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Oyster Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rivendell, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Rivendell. The Oyster 82 yacht Rivendell has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.5 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.5 kn. The yacht carries 3,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rivendell superyacht is listed as number 8077th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Oyster. The owner of Oyster 82 yacht Rivendell is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Rivendell.

Rivendell is currently for sale at an asking price of with Berthon International . There are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Oyster 82 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Oyster 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Rivendell was last sold in 2012. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 379 yachts that were sold in 2012. The superyacht was on display at Palma Superyacht Show. It is not known if yacht Rivendell has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2012-7 Rivendell of Wight

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 21.51m (70'7")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 3.29m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 69
Net tonnage 20
Full load displacement 61

Build

Builder Oyster Yachts
Port Ipswich, Suffolk
Country United Kingdom
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,500L (924.602g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3126 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rivendell yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Rivendell yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement