RJX
Ex: RJ
In operation
Length
31.57m
Volume
203 GT
Year
2018
Built by
Arcadia🇮🇹

RJX Yacht

The 32m RJX yacht (ex: RJ) was built in 2018 by Arcadia. She features an exterior design by Hot Lab and an interior by Hot Lab. She cruises at 15 knots and reaches a top speed of 17.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
RJ

Dimensions

Overall length 31.57m (103'7")
Beam 7.75m (25'5")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 203
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Arcadia Yachts
Port Naples
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Arcadia Yachts
Exterior Hot Lab
Interior Hot Lab

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,200L (845.35g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

The 31.57m Arcadia motor yacht RJX is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

RJX yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.57m Arcadia motor yacht RJX is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

RJX yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement