SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

RL Together Yacht

The 32m RL Together yacht (ex: Together) was built in 2017 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 24 knots and reaches a top speed of 28.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
Together

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 7.05m (23'2")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 199

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,300L (2,192.628g)
Water capacity 2,800L (739.682g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 MTU

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Equinoxe Yachts International

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Equinoxe Yachts International
Advertisement

Photos

Sanlorenzo SL106 Together in Viareggio
Sanlorenzo SL106 Together in Viareggio

All Sanlorenzo yachts (165)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (60)