Robbie Bobby
Ex: Heliad II
For sale
In operation
Length
33.5m
Volume
287 GT
Year
2013
Built by
Lynx🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Robbie Bobby Yacht

Robbie Bobby is a motor yacht with a length of 33.5m. The yacht's builder is Lynx from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Robbie Bobby in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 287 GT.

The Robbie Bobby , previously named Heliad II, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Weber Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Robbie Bobby , and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Robbie Bobby. The yacht Robbie Bobby has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 11.0 kn and a top speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/3200 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht carries 38,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,600 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Robbie Bobby superyacht is listed as number 3976th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Lynx. The owner of yacht Robbie Bobby is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Robbie Bobby , and she is featured in 20 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Robbie Bobby is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2065 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Robbie Bobby was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 668 yachts that were sold in 2017. The superyacht was on display at MYBA Charter Show. It is not known if yacht Robbie Bobby has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2017-5-9 Heliad II

Dimensions

Overall length 33.5m (109'11")
Length at waterline 28.9m (94'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 287
Full load displacement 260

Build

Builder Lynx Yachts
Port Moerdijk
Country Netherlands
Year 2013

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.5 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/3200 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,500L (10,170.622g)
Water capacity 6,600L (1,743.535g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Acert Diesel 447 599 2
Total 893 1198

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Robbie Bobby yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Robbie Bobby yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement