Robusto
Ex: Port Ghalib
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2009

Robusto Yacht

Robusto is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Robusto in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Port Ghalib, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Robusto, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Robusto. The Custom Line 112 Next yacht Robusto has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Robusto superyacht is listed as number 3651st. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 112 Next yacht Robusto is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Robusto.

Robusto is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Custom Line 112 Next yachts for sale in the world and 11 Custom Line 112 Next yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Robusto was last sold in 2007. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 477 yachts that were sold in 2007. It is not known if yacht Robusto has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Port Ghalib

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Length at waterline 29.9m (98'1")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 213
Full load displacement 132

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.1m Custom Line motor yacht Robusto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Robusto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Custom Line motor yacht Robusto is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Robusto yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement