Rochade
Ex: Rochade and Harbour Moon
In operation
Length
47.6m
Volume
492 GT
Year
2011

Rochade Yacht

Rochade is a motor yacht with a length of 47.6m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Rochade in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 8.6m, a draft of 2.4m and a volume of 492 GT.

The Rochade, previously named Harbour Moon, Rochade, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Delta Design Group, with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rochade, and she also has accommodation for 10 crew members including the captain of Rochade. The yacht Rochade has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 13.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3300 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht carries 52,996 liters of fuel on board, and 7,571 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rochade superyacht is listed as number 1140th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Rochade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Rochade, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Rochade is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2305 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rochade was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1307 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Rochade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Harbour Moon
Rochade

Dimensions

Overall length 47.6m (156'2")
Length at waterline 42.16m (138'4")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 492

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 3 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 10
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 52,996L (14,000.059g)
Water capacity 7,571L (2,000.046g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2722 3650 2
Total 5444 7300

Sales info

The 47.6m Delta Marine motor yacht Rochade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rochade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.6m Delta Marine motor yacht Rochade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rochade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement