Rock 13
Ex: RC and Ability
For sale
In operation
Length
41.4m
Volume
360 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
VAT Paid

Rock 13 Yacht

Rock 13 is a motor yacht with a length of 41.4m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Rock 13 in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 360 GT.

The Rock 13, previously named Ability, RC, features exterior design by Design Studio Spadolini S.r.l, while her interior was penned by Studio Gagliardi and IP.YD, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Rock 13, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Rock 13. The yacht Rock 13 has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 35,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Rock 13 superyacht is listed as number 1853rd. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Rock 13 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 53 photos of yacht Rock 13, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Rock 13 is currently for sale at an asking price of with Torrance Yachts, Royal Yacht International . There are currently 2346 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Rock 13 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 853 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Rock 13 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-6 2020-11 Ability
2004-7 2015-6 RC

Dimensions

Overall length 41.4m (135'10")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 360
Full load displacement 154

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Max. charter guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range /1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 35,000L (9,246.02g)
Water capacity 4,500L (1,188.774g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2759 3700 2
Total 5518 7400

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Rock 13 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid

Rock 13 yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement