SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Roe Yacht

The 47.0m Roe yacht (ex: Razan) was built in 2017 by Turquoise. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski and H2 and an interior by H2. She cruises at 12.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 16.5 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-10 2017-10 Razan

Dimensions

Overall length 47.0m (154'2")
Beam 9.6m (31'6")
Draught max. 2.75m (9'0")
Gross tonnage 496

Build

Port Pendik, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 6
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/4500 n/M
Fuel capacity 83,000L (21,926.276g)
Water capacity 19,000L (5,019.268g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1455 1951 2
Total 2910 3902

Sales info

The 47.0m Turquoise motor yacht Roe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Roe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.0m Turquoise motor yacht Roe is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Roe yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Roe yacht in Monaco
Roe cruising off Beaulieu-sur-Mer

All Turquoise yachts (18)

Turquoise yachts for sale (8)