Roger R. Simons
Ex: Ex: (Wagl/Wli-234) Maple
In operation
Length
37.5m
Volume
215 GT
Year
1939

Roger R. Simons Yacht

Roger R. Simons is a motor yacht with a length of 37.5m. The yacht's builder is Marine Iron Shipbuilding Co from United States who delivered superyacht Roger R. Simons in 1939. The superyacht has a beam of 8.23m, a draft of 2.32m and a volume of 215 GT.

The Roger R. Simons, previously named Ex: (Wagl/Wli-234) Maple,. The yacht Roger R. Simons has a steel hull. She is powered by , which give her a cruising speed of 6.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 6.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Roger R. Simons superyacht is listed as number 2537th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Marine Iron Shipbuilding Co. The owner of yacht Roger R. Simons is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Roger R. Simons is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Roger R. Simons has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Ex: (Wagl/Wli-234) Maple

Dimensions

Overall length 37.5m (123'0")
Beam 8.23m (27'0")
Draught max. 2.32m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 215
Full load displacement 350

Build

Builder Marine Iron Shipbuilding Co
Port Duluth MN
Country United States
Year 1939

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 6.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
556 746 2
Total 1113 1492

Sales info

The 37.5m Marine Iron Shipbuilding Co motor yacht Roger R. Simons is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Roger R. Simons yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.5m Marine Iron Shipbuilding Co motor yacht Roger R. Simons is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Roger R. Simons yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement