Rogue
Ex: Bobbara, C-Goddess, Pirate Radio, Glenda Rae, Scoundrels, Blade, Explorer 1, and Ciao Bella
In operation
Length
32.0m
Volume
144 GT
Year
1983
Built by
Poole🇺🇸

Rogue Yacht

The 32m Rogue yacht (ex: Ciao Bella ) was built in 1983 by Poole. She features an exterior design by Todd Chaffee. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 22.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Ciao Bella
Explorer 1
Blade
Scoundrels
Glenda Rae
Pirate Radio
C-Goddess
Bobbara

Dimensions

Overall length 32.0m (104'12")
Length at waterline 29.26m (95'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.86m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 144

Build

Builder Poole
Port Chula Vista CA
Country United States
Year 1983

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Todd Chaffee
Exterior Todd Chaffee

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 21,764L (5,749.439g)
Water capacity 4,542L (1,199.869g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412 Diesel 2028 2720 2
Total 4057 5440

Sales info

The 32.0m Poole motor yacht Rogue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rogue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.0m Poole motor yacht Rogue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Rogue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement